• Deutsch
  • English

Arne Lüddecke

Engineer, Research Associate
Volkmaroder Str. 5, Adjoining Building 025
Tel. +49 (531) 391-9605
Fax +49 (531) 391-9633
Mail a.lueddecke@tu-bs.de

 Arne Lüddecke

Responsibilities

Curriculum vitae

2019 Award with the "Klaus-Schönert-Preis"
Since 2019 Research Associate at the iPAT - Division: Powder and Slurry Processes
2018 Master Thesis: "Production and characterization of silicon-carbon-suspensions in stirred media mills for potential battery applications"
2016-2018 Master degree course: Biochemical and Chemical Engineering, TU Braunschweig
2016 Bachelor Thesis: "Process optimization for the production of 2,3-butanediol with a Bacillus sp."
2012-2016 Bachelor degree course: Technology of Renewable Resources, HSH Hannover

Publications (selection)

[1]
[2]
[3]
[4]
[5]
[6]
[7]
[8]
[9]
[10]


Staff alphabetical
A

Lena Arndt

B

Matthäus Barasinski
Mattis Batzer
Steffen Beitz
Konrad Bendzuck
Kerstin Bloch
Tanja Boll
Sven Brandt
Michael Bredekamp
Sandra Breitung-Faes
Christine Friederike Burmeister
Ann-Christin Böttcher

C

Anderson Chagas

D

Alexander Diener
Marcel Dittmer
Stefan Doose

E

Reza Ebrahimifard
Adel Elsayed

F

Hans Fenske
Benedikt Finke
Jan Henrik Finke
Greta Fragnière

G

Georg Garnweitner
Jessica Gerstenberg
Konstantinos Giannis
Laura Gottschalk
Nico Grotkopp
Marion Görke

H

Matthias Haarmann
Alexander Hahn
Leigh Duncan Hamilton
Wolfgang Haselrieder
Sima Hellmers
Laura Helmers
Tanja Henkens
Detlev Hille
Moritz Hofer
Nina Hommola
Marcella Horst
Fabienne Huttner

I

Dimitri Ivanov
Stoyan Ivanov

J

René Jagau
Annelise Jean-Fulcrand
Ernst Jelting
Eun Ju Jeon
Laura S. Jess

K

Ingo Kampen
Erik Kariger
Lennart Kleinfeldt
Jan-Michael Kröhnke
Kerstin Krüger
Marta Kubiak
Arno Kwade
Matthias Künne

L

Melanie Lenz
Mark Lippke
Thomas Loellhoeffel
Arne Lüddecke

M

Jil Mann
Viktor Maurer
Julian Mayer
Sebastian Melzig
Peter Michalowski
Stephanie Michel
Palanivel Molaiyan
Robin Moschner
Jannes Müller

N

Alexander Neuberger
Louise Niemeyer
Markus Nöske

O

Achim Overbeck

P

Niklas Penningh
Christoph Peppersack
Julian Cedric Porsiel
Daniel Puckhaber

R

Sina Rahlfs
Axel Rosenkranz
René Rösemeier‐Scheumann

S

Carsten Schilde
Daniela Scholz
Ann Kathrin Schomberg
Alexander Schoo
Marcel Schrader
Julia Schulte
Marius Schulz
Gerrit Schälicke
Bogdan Semenenko
Rainer Severin
Dominik Steckermeier
David Sterling
Nanny Strzelczyk
Uwe Stüwe

T

Bilal Temel
Christoph Thon
Ann-Kathrin Thurm
Marius Tidau

V

Sagar Tirumani Vemula
Kevin Voges
Daniel Vogt
Jeroen Volbeda
Karl Vorländer

W

Martin Wewers
Eike Wiegmann
Lisa Windisch
Silas Wolf
Maike Sophie Wullenweber
Isabell Wünsch

Z

Ajmal Zarinwall
Harald Zetzener