• Deutsch
  • English

Christine Friederike Burmeister

Engineer, Research Associate
Langer Kamp 8, 5th Floor, R. 513
Tel. +49 (531) 391-94655
Fax +49 (531) 391-96 33
Mail c.burmeister@tu-braunschweig.de

 Christine Friederike Burmeister

Responsibilities

Curriculum vitae

2012 DAAD guest scientist at the Uni Oulu
2012 Earning Klaus-Schönert-Preis
Since 2012 Research Associate at the iPAT
2011 Diploma Thesis „DEM-simulation mikromechanischer Eigenschaften von Modellaggregaten und Vergleich mit Nanoindentationsmessungen“
2005-2011 Studies of Bioengineering at TU Braunschweig

Publications (selection)

[1] C.F. Burmeister, L. Titscher, S. Breitung-Faes, A. Kwade, Dry grinding in planetary ball mills: Evaluation of a stressing model, Advanced Powder Technology, 29(1), (2018), 191-201.
[2] M. Dorn, C. Schilde, C.F. Burmeister, D. Hekmat, Mechanical characterization of compressible chromatographic particles,Powder Technology, 320, (2017), 213-222.
[3] R. Schmidt, C. F. Burmeister, M. Balaz, A. Kwade, A. Stolle, Effect of reaction parameters on the synthesis of 5-arylidene barbituric acid derivatives in ball mills, Organic Process Research & Development, 19(3), (2015), 427-436.
[4] C.F. Burmeister, A. Stolle, R. Schmidt, K. Jacob, S. Breitung?Faes, A. Kwade, Experimental and Computational Investigation of Knoevenagel Condensation in Planetary Ball Mills, Chemical Engineering & Technology, 37(5), (2014), 857-864.
[5] C. Schilde, C. F. Burmeister, A. Kwade, Measurement and simulation of micromechanical properties of nanostructured aggregates via nanoindentation and DEM-simulation, Powder Technology, 259, (2014), 1-13.
[6] A. Ämmälä, H. Liimatainen, C.F. Burmeister, J. Niinimäki, Effect of tempo and periodate-chlorite oxidized nanofibrils on ground calcium carbonate flocculation and retention in sheet forming and on the physical properties of sheets, Cellulose, 20(5), (2013), 2451-2460.
[7] C. F. Burmeister, A. Kwade, Process engineering with planetary ball mills, Chemical Society Reviews, 42(18), (2013), 7660-7667.
[8]
[9]
[10]


Staff alphabetical
A

Didem Ag Seleci
Lena Arndt

B

Matthäus Barasinski
Mattis Batzer
Steffen Beitz
Kerstin Bloch
Tanja Boll
Sven Brandt
Sandra Breitung-Faes
Christine Friederike Burmeister
Ann-Christin Böttcher

C

Anderson Chagas

D

Alexander Diener
Marcel Dittmer
Stefan Doose

E

Reza Ebrahimifard

F

Benedikt Finke
Jan Henrik Finke
Greta Fragnière

G

Georg Garnweitner
Jessica Gerstenberg
Konstantinos Giannis
Laura Gottschalk
Nico Grotkopp

H

Matthias Haarmann
Alexander Hahn
Wolfgang Haselrieder
Laura Helmers
Tanja Henkens
Detlev Hille
Moritz Hofer
Nina Hommola
Marcella Horst
Fabienne Huttner

I

Dimitri Ivanov
Stoyan Ivanov

J

René Jagau
Annelise Jean-Fulcrand
Ernst Jelting
Eun Ju Jeon

K

Ingo Kampen
Erik Kariger
Lennart Kleinfeldt
Jan-Michael Kröhnke
Kerstin Krüger
Marta Kubiak
Arno Kwade
Matthias Künne

L

Melanie Lenz
Thomas Loellhoeffel
Arne Lüddecke

M

Jil Mann
Viktor Maurer
Julian Mayer
Sebastian Melzig
Peter Michalowski
Stephanie Michel
Palanivel Molaiyan
Robin Moschner
Jannes Müller

N

Alexander Neuberger
Louise Niemeyer
Markus Nöske

O

Achim Overbeck

P

Christoph Peppersack
Julian Cedric Porsiel
Paul Prziwara
Daniel Puckhaber

R

Sina Rahlfs
Axel Rosenkranz

S

Reza Saadat
Sophie Sachse
Clara Sangrós
Carsten Schilde
Joachim Schneider
Daniela Scholz
Alexander Schoo
Marcel Schrader
Julia Schulte
Marius Schulz
Gerrit Schälicke
Dominik Steckermeier
David Sterling
Uwe Stüwe
Ruoheng Sun

T

Bilal Temel
Christoph Thon
Ann-Kathrin Thurm
Marius Tidau

V

Sagar Tirumani Vemula
Daniel Vogt
Jeroen Volbeda
Karl Vorländer

W

Martin Wewers
Eike Wiegmann
Lisa Windisch
Silas Wolf
Maike Sophie Wullenweber
Isabell Wünsch

Z

Ajmal Zarinwall
Harald Zetzener