• Deutsch
  • English

Arne Lüddecke

Engineer, Research Associate
Volkmaroder Str. 5, Adjoining Building 025
Tel. +49 (531) 391-9605
Fax +49 (531) 391-9633
Mail a.lueddecke@tu-bs.de

 Arne Lüddecke

Responsibilities

Curriculum vitae

2019 Award with the "Klaus-Schönert-Preis"
Since 2019 Research Associate at the iPAT - Division: Powder and Slurry Processes
2018 Master Thesis: "Production and characterization of silicon-carbon-suspensions in stirred media mills for potential battery applications"
2016-2018 Master degree course: Biochemical and Chemical Engineering, TU Braunschweig
2016 Bachelor Thesis: "Process optimization for the production of 2,3-butanediol with a Bacillus sp."
2012-2016 Bachelor degree course: Technology of Renewable Resources, HSH Hannover

Publications (selection)

[1]
[2]
[3]
[4]
[5]
[6]
[7]
[8]
[9]
[10]


Staff alphabetical
A

Mozaffar Abdollahifar
Marco Ahuis
Lena Arndt
Simon Arndt

B

Matthäus Barasinski
Mattis Batzer
Marina Bazan
Steffen Beitz
Konrad Bendzuck
Dennis Beusen
Kerstin Bloch
Tanja Boll
Sven Brandt
Michael Bredekamp
Sandra Breitung-Faes
Christine Friederike Burmeister
Ann-Christin Böttcher

C

Heather Cavers
Anderson Chagas
Leonardo Ciancio Pires

D

Matthias Diekhoff
Alexander Diener
Niklas Dierks
Marcel Dittmer
Stefan Doose

F

Hans Fenske
Jan Henrik Finke

G

Georg Garnweitner
Jessica Gerstenberg
Konstantinos Giannis
Laura Gottschalk
Tim Grenda
Nico Grotkopp
Marion Görke

H

Alexander Hahn
Leigh Duncan Hamilton
Carina Heck
Sima Hellmers
Laura Helmers
Tanja Henkens
Detlev Hille
Moritz Hofer
Nina Hommola
Marcella Horst
Somayeh Hosseinhashemi
Fabienne Huttner

I

Dimitri Ivanov
Stoyan Ivanov

J

René Jagau
Annelise Jean-Fulcrand
Eun Ju Jeon
Laura S. Jess

K

Ingo Kampen
Erik Kariger
Fabisch Kilonzi
Julian Koch
Jan-Michael Kröhnke
Kerstin Krüger
Marta Kubiak
Arno Kwade
Christian Köhn
Richard Körtje
Matthias Künne

L

Franziska Lais
Mark Lippke
Thomas Loellhoeffel
Arne Lüddecke

M

Jil Mann
Viktor Maurer
Julian Mayer
Niklas Meier
Jakob Meister
Sebastian Melzig
Patricia Mendes
Peter Michalowski
Stephanie Michel
Robin Moschner
Felix Möhlen
Marcel Filipe Möller
Jannes Müller

N

Alexander Neuberger
Louise Niemeyer

O

Sherif Okeil
Simone Otte
Achim Overbeck

P

Elena Passarini
Niklas Penningh
Christoph Peppersack
Milena Perović
Jennifer Pierick
Nicole Preißer
Daniel Puckhaber
Franziska Punt

R

Claudia Romberg
Axel Rosenkranz
Marvin Röhl
René Rösemeier‐Scheumann

S

Sören Scheffler
Carsten Schilde
Daniela Scholz
Ann Kathrin Schomberg
Alexander Schoo
Marcel Schrader
Julia Schulte
Marius Schulz
Gerrit Schälicke
Bogdan Semenenko
Rainer Severin
Dominik Steckermeier
David Sterling
Nanny Strzelczyk
Uwe Stüwe

T

Christoph Thon
Marius Tidau
Maximilian Tobaben

V

Sagar Tirumani Vemula
Kevin Voges
Daniel Vogt
Jeroen Volbeda
Karl Vorländer

W

Nils Wagner
Martin Wewers
Eike Wiegmann
Lisa Windisch
Silas Wolf
Maike Sophie Wullenweber
Martin Wylegala

Z

Ajmal Zarinwall
Harald Zetzener